Is My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancers
flavour enhancers
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetables (47%) (Broccoli (31%), Onion, Black Beans (6%), Crushed Tomatoes, Garlic), Beef (29%), Basmati Rice (17%), Lemon Juice, Spices (0.5%), Salt, Vegetable Oil, Vinegar, White Vinegar, Beef Stock Powder, Vegetable Stock Powder (Flavour Enhancers (621, 631)), Water, Oregano.
Check My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Pro Mexican Pulled Beef 370g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Green Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Tapatio Beef Enchiladas Mexican Microwave TV Dinner with Tapatio Hot Sauce Entree Food Meal, 10 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Meat · Unknown


