Is My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients: Spaghetti (28%) (Durum Wheat Semolina,) (contains Gluten (Wheat)), Crushed Tomato (26%),(Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330)),,Lean Beef Mince (25%), Onion (4.5%), Tomato Paste,(4%), Celery (3%), Carrot (3%), Red Wine (1.5%),,Olive Oil (1.5%), Garlic (1.5%), Brown Sugar (0.5%,), Beef Stock Powder (0.5%) (contains Soy, Milk, S,esame Seeds, Gluten (Wheat)) (Flavour Enhancers (6,21, 635)), Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (contains Milk),,Vegetable Stock Powder (<1%) (contains Flavour En,hancers (621, 631)), Salt (<1%), Basil (<1%), Pepp,%), Mixed Herbs (<1%).
Check My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Where to buy
My Muscle Chef Spaghetti Bolognese 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


