Is My Nanas Best Tasting Authentic Thin and Crispy Tortilla Chips Stone Ground Corn Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crispy tortilla chips deliver a toasted flavor and light, crunchy texture ideal for snacking, dipping, or topping nachos. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent crispness, good flavor, occasional bag breakage, and strong performance with salsa, guacamole, and melted cheese. They are often praised for thinness and even seasoning distribution overall.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crispy tortilla chips deliver a toasted flavor and light, crunchy texture ideal for snacking, dipping, or topping nachos. Customer reviews commonly cite consistent crispness, good flavor, occasional bag breakage, and strong performance with salsa, guacamole, and melted cheese. They are often praised for thinness and even seasoning distribution overall.
Ingredients
Whole Kernel, Corn, Canola Oil, Water, Lime, Salt. May Contain Wheat.
Check My Nanas Best Tasting Authentic Thin and Crispy Tortilla Chips Stone Ground Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Nanas Best Tasting Authentic Thin and Crispy Tortilla Chips Stone Ground Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
THIN & CRISPY LIGHTLY SEASONED CANTINA STYLE TORTILLA CHIPS, CANTINA STYLE
Bettergoods Heirloom Blue Corn And Multigrain Tortilla Chips
Late July Snack Organic Sea Salt Thin & Crispy Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
My Nanas Best Tasting Authentic Thin and Crispy Tortilla Chips Stone Ground Corn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


