Is My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk) (90%), Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Flavouing, Stabiliser (phosphoric Acid), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Salt, Anti-foaming Agents (polydimethylsiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Colour (sunset Yellow). Contains Milk.
Check My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Protein Clear Whey Isolate Orange Mango Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


