Is My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat dry milk
- whey powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR (BEET), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BLUE 1.
Check My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Wrap


