Is My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor red 40
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor red 40
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR (BEET), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN (SOY), EMULSIFIER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GELATIN, WATER, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE RICE FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, WHOLE GRAIN SORGHUM FLOUR, TAPIOCA FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6 AND BLUE 1.
Check My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Strawberry Crunchers Chocolatey Covered Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece, Wrap


