Is My Super Pops Gluten Free Honey BBQ Popcorn Chips Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC POPCORN CHIP (ORGANIC YELLOW CORN, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), HONEY BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, TOMATO, HONEY POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SPICE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check My Super Pops Gluten Free Honey BBQ Popcorn Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Super Pops Gluten Free Honey BBQ Popcorn Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
My Super Pops Gluten Free Honey BBQ Popcorn Chips is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


