Is My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (31%) (pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Soy Protein Nuggets (isolated Soy Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch)), Corn Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Caramel (10%) (chicory Root Fibre, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Palm Kernel, Water, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sorbitan Tri-stearate, Rapeseed Lecithin), Gelling Agent (pectin), Salt, Colour (plain Caramel), Natural Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Dark Chocolate Flavour Coating (7%) (sweeteners (isomalt, Sucralose), Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soya Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)), Freeze Dried Orange Pieces (2%), Cocoa Powder, Thickener (acacia Gum), Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Antioxidant (vitamin E). Contains Soy.

Check My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

My Vegan Carb Crusher Choc Orange is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go