Is myBrainCo. Gut Repair Supplement - Natural Berry Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vanilla flavour 0
- organic green banana resistant starch powder
- natural berry flavor 1
natural vanilla flavour 0
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Hydrolyzed Guar Gum, Acacia Gum, L-glutamine, Organic Green Banana Resistant Starch Powder, Marshmallow Root Extract Powder, Organic Ceylon Cinnamon Powder, Saccharomyces Boulardii, Digestive Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Lipase, Cellulase, Lactase), Natural Berry Flavor 1.7%, Bacillus Coagulans, Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Extract, Pomegranate Peel Extract, Natural Vanilla Flavour 0.83%, Organic Acerola - Vitamin C, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae - Zinc, Organic Stevia Extract Powder
Check myBrainCo. Gut Repair Supplement - Natural Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open myBrainCo. Gut Repair Supplement - Natural Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
CHCKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOR
About this product
Supplement · Powder


