Is MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • bran oil

bran oil

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. If you see bran on a food label, assume it refers to wheat bran unless otherwise specified. Wheat bran contains gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glyceryl Stearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Stearic Acid, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Polyglyceryl-6 Palmitate/Succinate, Cetyl Alcohol, Ascorbic Acid (L), Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cholesteryl Oleyl Carbonate, Leontopodium Alpinum Meristem Cell Culture, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Cholesteryl Stearate, Cholesteryl Nonanoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Xanthan Gum, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis Peel Extract, Citric Acid, Allantoin, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Santalum Austrocaledonicum (Sandalwood) Wood Oil, Cyrnbopogon Martini (Palmarosa) Oil, Tocotrienols, Phytic Acid, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Extract, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Vaccinium Myrtillus (Bilberry) Fruit Extract, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Citrus Paradisi (Pink Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Oryza Sativa (Rice) Bran Oil, Zea Mays (Corn) Silk Extract, Wasabia Japonica Root Powder, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Sodium Gluconate, O-Cymen-5-OL.

Check MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE FABULOUS EYE CREAM, 0.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown