Is MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Behenyl Alcohol, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Jojoba Esters (Beads), Bambusa Arundinacea (Bamboo) Stem Extract, Pectin (Fruit Enzyme), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Juice, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit Juice, Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Fruit, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Centella Asiatica (Gotu Kola) Leaf Extract, Ruscus Aculeatus (Butcher's Broom) Root Extract, Aesculus Hippocastanum (Horse Chestnut) Bark Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Panthenol (D), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemongrass) Oil, Xanthan Gum, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sucrose Stearate, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Alcohol, Maltodextrin, Citral, Geraniol, Limonene, Farnesol.

Check MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE FRUIT ENZYME FACIAL SCRUB, 2 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
GrainyCreamy