Is MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel
- xanthan gum
- lecithin
- squalene
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Thermus, Thermophillus Ferment, Polysorbate 20, Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminohydroxybutyrate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Bisabolol (L-Alpha), Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Withania Somnifera (Indian Ginseng) Root Extract, Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Squalene, Lecithin, Isomalt, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
Just Made Turmeric Defense Anti-inflamatory
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


