Is MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- squalene
- glycerin
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Glycerin, Alcohol, Thermus, Thermophillus Ferment, Polysorbate 20, Argania Spinosa Callus Culture Extract, Crocus Chrysanthus Bulb Extract, Pisum Sativum (Pea) Extract, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminohydroxybutyrate, Palmitoyl Dipeptide-5 Diaminobutyroyl Hydroxythreonine, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-38, Bisabolol (L-Alpha), Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Extract, Levisticum Officinale (Loveage) Oil, Withania Somnifera (Indian Ginseng) Root Extract, Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis (Myrtle) Leaf Extract, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Squalene, Lecithin, Isomalt, Hydroxypropyl Cyclodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Senegal Gum, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate.
Check MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Equate Anti-Diarrheal Loperamide HCI Tablets
Just Made Turmeric Defense Anti-inflamatory
Arashan White Honey – Raw Unfiltered Honey, Organic (15.87 Oz)| Wildflower/Clover Honey From The “Mountains Of Heaven” (Tien Shan, KGZ) | Natural, Wild Honey From Bees | Anti-Aging, KOSHER-CERTIFIED
Right Guard 48 Hour Cool Anti-Perspirant 250ml
Where to buy
MYCHELLE PEPTIDE ANTI WRINKLE SYSTEM , 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


