Is MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel
- caprylyl glycol
- allantoin
- cetyl alcohol
- retinol
- +3 more
witch hazel
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Squalane, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Trehalose (D), Retinol, Vitex Agnus Castus (Casticin) Extract, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Flower/Stem Extract, Totarol, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Carnosine (L), Ascorbic Acid (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aminoguanidine HCl, Fructooligosaccharides (D-Beta), Allantoin, Lavendula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Dextran, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dicaprylyl Ether, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract.
Check MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


