Is MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • witch hazel
  • caprylic/capric triglyceride
  • xanthan gum
  • caprylyl glycol
  • allantoin
  • cetyl alcohol
  • +6 more

witch hazel

Dietitian note

Witch is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Squalane, Glycerin, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Trehalose (D), Retinol, Vitex Agnus Castus (Casticin) Extract, Lecithin, Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Lycium Barbarum (Goji Berry) Fruit Extract, Opuntia Vulgaris (Cactus) Flower/Stem Extract, Totarol, Sodium Hyaluronate (L), Carnosine (L), Ascorbic Acid (L), Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Tocotrienols, Tocopherol (D-Alpha), Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Aminoguanidine HCl, Fructooligosaccharides (D-Beta), Allantoin, Lavendula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Anthemis Nobilis (Chamomile) Flower Oil, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Water, Alcohol, Elaeis Guineensis (Palm) Oil, Cyclodextrin, Dextran, Potassium Sorbate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Caprylyl Glycol, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Polysorbate 60, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Dicaprylyl Ether, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract.

Check MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE REVITALIZING NIGHT CREAM, 1 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Skincare