Is MYCHELLE SUN SHIELD UNSCENTED SPF 28, 2 OZ Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Zinc Oxide (ZinClear) (11.6 %), Titanium Dioxide (0.67 %). Purpose: Sunscreen, Sunscreen. Inactive 1,2-Hexanediol, Allantoin, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder, Alumina, Aqua (Water), Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Citric Acid, Coco-Caprylate/Caprate, Dicaprylyl Ether, Fructooligosaccharides (D-Beta), Gluconolactone, Glycerin, Glyceryl Isostearate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Isononyl Isononanoate, Leuconostoc/Radish Root Ferment Filtrate, Lonicera Caprifolium (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Magnesium Aluminum Silicate, Polyglyceryl-6 Polyricinoleate, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Polysorbate 60, Populus Tremuloides Bark Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Simethicone, Squalane, Tocopheryl Acetate (D-Alpha), Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Tropolone, Xanthan Gum.

Check MYCHELLE SUN SHIELD UNSCENTED SPF 28, 2 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MYCHELLE SUN SHIELD UNSCENTED SPF 28, 2 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Creamy