Is MyGainer Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Karbolyn@, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk, Soy), Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin, Amaranth Flour, Flavouring (Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose), Flavouring), Milk Protein Isolate (Soy), Whey Phospholipid Protein Concentrate (Milk), Carb10tm (Pea Starch), Tigernut Flour, D Celle Whey@ (Milk), L Glutamine, Non Dairy Vegetable Creamer, Bcaa Xanthan Gum, Multi Vitamin Powder, Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Lactase, Cellulase, Protease, Lipase), Allergens: , Suggested Use: Add 11/2 Large Scoops To 500-1000Of Water Or Full Fat Milk In A Myprotein Shaker, Shake For 30 Seconds And Consume 30 Minutes Pre/post Workout, Important Information: Store In A Cool, Dry Place Away From Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended Tn He Used Alongsi
Check MyGainer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyGainer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


