Is Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 48 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aluminium Hydroxide- Dried 400 mg (equivalent to 50% Aluminium Oxide, Anhydrous (AI_O_)), Magnesium Hydroxide 400 mg, Simethicone 40 mg, Sucrose, Mannitol (2.88 g/12 tablets)
Check Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 48 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 48 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
GAVISCON Gaviscon Extra Strength Cool Mint Liquid Antacid for Fast-Acting Heartburn Relief, 12 ounces
Where to buy
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 48 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


