Is Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?

Description
Strong wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is firm and quickly dissolves with a crisp initial snap. Often carried in pockets or purses, people use them for quick breath freshening after meals, coffee, or smoking. Reviews note intense mint, long-lasting freshness, and convenient small containers and portable design.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural and artificial flavors
other natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strong wintergreen flavor delivers an immediate cooling sensation; texture is firm and quickly dissolves with a crisp initial snap. Often carried in pockets or purses, people use them for quick breath freshening after meals, coffee, or smoking. Reviews note intense mint, long-lasting freshness, and convenient small containers and portable design.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Natural Peppermint Extract, Other Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Bicarbonate U,s,p, Magnesium Sterate (Vegetable), Potassium Acesulfame
Check Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Doritos Nacho Cheese Tortilla Chips 1.75 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Myntz Wintermynt Blast Breathmints,Sugar Free 1.75-Ounce Containers (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


