Is Myojo Bowl Seafood Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Open Iid Halfway, Add Seasoning Povif,'f4 Nd Garnish, Pour Boiling Water To Inter &Quot,-z Il And Serve, Close Iid For 3 Minutes, Remove Lida , Flour, Palm Tioxidants (307B, 320, 321), Tapiocas V:r Regulators, Ur (160A), Stabilisers, Emufsfer- Seasoning Powder, Sait, Cose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, F\avouring Powder (Milk, Soya Sauce R (Soya, Wheat, Salt), Shrimp, Squid, Fshc: Enhancers , Sugar, Yeast Exo Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolysed Plant - (Isoc), Sesame Oil, Stabilisers 400), Anticaking Agent, Garnish: Cabbage (Contains Lactose), Tqtrot, Fishcake Fish, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers 414, Onion, Product Contains Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame, Show On Package (Dl /Yyyy) A Cool, Dry Place
Check Myojo Bowl Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myojo Bowl Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


