Is Myojo Bowl Seafood Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Open Iid Halfway, Add Seasoning Povif,'f4 Nd Garnish, Pour Boiling Water To Inter &Quot,-z Il And Serve, Close Iid For 3 Minutes, Remove Lida , Flour, Palm Tioxidants (307B, 320, 321), Tapiocas V:r Regulators, Ur (160A), Stabilisers, Emufsfer- Seasoning Powder, Sait, Cose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, F\avouring Powder (Milk, Soya Sauce R (Soya, Wheat, Salt), Shrimp, Squid, Fshc: Enhancers , Sugar, Yeast Exo Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolysed Plant - (Isoc), Sesame Oil, Stabilisers 400), Anticaking Agent, Garnish: Cabbage (Contains Lactose), Tqtrot, Fishcake Fish, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers 414, Onion, Product Contains Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame, Show On Package (Dl /Yyyy) A Cool, Dry Place
Check Myojo Bowl Seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myojo Bowl Seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
LesserEvil Budda Bowl® Organic Popcorn Himalayan Sweetness -- 7 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
About this product
Noodle · Bowl


