No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Myojo Bowl Seafood Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Open Iid Halfway, Add Seasoning Povif,'f4 Nd Garnish, Pour Boiling Water To Inter &Quot,-z Il And Serve, Close Iid For 3 Minutes, Remove Lida , Flour, Palm Tioxidants (307B, 320, 321), Tapiocas V:r Regulators, Ur (160A), Stabilisers, Emufsfer- Seasoning Powder, Sait, Cose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, F\avouring Powder (Milk, Soya Sauce R (Soya, Wheat, Salt), Shrimp, Squid, Fshc: Enhancers , Sugar, Yeast Exo Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolysed Plant - (Isoc), Sesame Oil, Stabilisers 400), Anticaking Agent, Garnish: Cabbage (Contains Lactose), Tqtrot, Fishcake Fish, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers 414, Onion, Product Contains Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame, Show On Package (Dl /Yyyy) A Cool, Dry Place

Check Myojo Bowl Seafood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking
Vegan? Myojo Bowl Seafood | Spoonful