No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Myojo Bowl Seafood Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Open Iid Halfway, Add Seasoning Povif,'f4 Nd Garnish, Pour Boiling Water To Inter &Quot,-z Il And Serve, Close Iid For 3 Minutes, Remove Lida , Flour, Palm Tioxidants (307B, 320, 321), Tapiocas V:r Regulators, Ur (160A), Stabilisers, Emufsfer- Seasoning Powder, Sait, Cose, Palm Fat, Sodium Caseinate, F\avouring Powder (Milk, Soya Sauce R (Soya, Wheat, Salt), Shrimp, Squid, Fshc: Enhancers , Sugar, Yeast Exo Corn Starch, Spices, Hydrolysed Plant - (Isoc), Sesame Oil, Stabilisers 400), Anticaking Agent, Garnish: Cabbage (Contains Lactose), Tqtrot, Fishcake Fish, Corn Starch, Sugar, Stabilisers 414, Onion, Product Contains Wheat, Fish, Soya, Milk, Sesame, Show On Package (Dl /Yyyy) A Cool, Dry Place

Check Myojo Bowl Seafood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Noodle · Bowl

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking
Vegetarian? Myojo Bowl Seafood | Spoonful