Is Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Protein (Sardine, Bonito, Tuna), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Sodium Carbonate, Alginic Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Vitamin E, Sodium Polyphosphate, Guar Gum. Sauce: Worcester Sauce (Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato, Onion, Mushroom, Apple, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Rice Oil, Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Protein (Bonito, Sardine, Tuna, Corn), High Fructose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Scallop Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Vinegar, Licorice Extract, Garlic. Mustard Mayonnaise: Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Monosodium Glutamate. Dried Vegetables: Cabbage (Cabbage, Lactose). Garnish: Dried Worcester Sauce (Potato Starch, Caramel Color, Spices, Salt, Worcester Sauce, Tomato, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Spices, Dried Seaweed.

Check Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepStir Fry