Is Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- vegetable oil
- egg yolk
- scallop extract
- tuna
- bonito
- sardine
- disodium inosinate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodles: Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Salt, Hydrolyzed Protein (Sardine, Bonito, Tuna), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Calcium Carbonate, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Caramel Color, Sodium Carbonate, Alginic Acid, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Metaphosphate, Vitamin E, Sodium Polyphosphate, Guar Gum. Sauce: Worcester Sauce (Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato, Onion, Mushroom, Apple, Salt, Spices, Hydrolyzed Soybean Protein, Water), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Rice Oil, Soybean Oil), Caramel Color, Hydrolyzed Protein (Bonito, Sardine, Tuna, Corn), High Fructose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Monosodium Glutamate, Scallop Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Vinegar, Licorice Extract, Garlic. Mustard Mayonnaise: Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil, Soybean Oil), Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Mustard, Monosodium Glutamate. Dried Vegetables: Cabbage (Cabbage, Lactose). Garnish: Dried Worcester Sauce (Potato Starch, Caramel Color, Spices, Salt, Worcester Sauce, Tomato, Natural and Artificial Flavor), Spices, Dried Seaweed.
Check Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Myojo Noodles Ippei Chan Yakisoba Japanese Style - 4.77 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


