Is Myorotein Protein Muß Cake Mix, Milch, Wasser Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • cncentrat de prcte ne de whey
  • peanuts suggesteo use' add 50g cf pcwdertc yc add 70nl water cr milk tc the pcwder
  • fortified with cabiums imi egg white pcwder 15
  • whey prctein ccncentrate 130
  • milk
  • micellar casein

cncentrat de prcte ne de whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Iwhey Prctein Concentrate (Milkl, Emulsifie B Sunfloeoer Lectthin), Micellar Casein, Milk, Whey Prctein Ccncentrate 130%, Ultrafine Oat Flwr, Baking Powde Acents P Phcsohetes, Scdiun Carbonates, Wheat Fbur (Fortified With Cabiums Imi Egg White Pcwder 15%), Chiccry Inulin, Gluccse, Fructcs Flavcuring Icccca Pcwder, Natural Flavcuring, Sweetener (Stevicl Clyccsides) Al Ergens Including Cereals Ccntaining Gluten, See Highlighted In Bol A Ste Which Handies Nuts And Peanuts Suggesteo Use' Add 50G Cf Pcwdertc Yc Add 70Nl Water Cr Milk Tc The Pcwder And Mix Tc A Paste, Mtcrcwave Cn 800 Wat - 50 Seconds, Until The Cake Rises Leave Tc Stand For 30 Seconds, Eat And En), Inulin Blend 15% Store In A Cccl, Dry Place Cut Cf Direct Sunlight, This Product Is Intended And Actue Llfestyle And A Balanced Diet Suitable For Vegetarians, Cncentrat De Prcte Ne De Whey, Ccncentrat De Proteine Lecthine De Sola De

Check Myorotein Protein Muß Cake Mix, Milch, Wasser against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking