Is MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Hydrolysate (milk) (96%), Natural Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (phosphoric Acid), Anti-foaming Agents (dimethyl Polysiloxane, Silicon Dioxide), Sweetener (sucralose). Contains Milk.
Check MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Clear Whey Isolate Strawberry Kiwi Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
Gatorlyte Rapid Rehydration Electrolyte Beverage Strawberry Kiwi
About this product
Supplement · Powder


