Is MyProtein Clear Whey Protein Raspberry Lemonade Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolysed Whey Protein Isolate (milk) (93%) (contains Anti-foaming Agent (silicon Dioxide), Canola Oil), Natural Flavourings, Acid (citric Acid), Colour (beetroot Red), Sweetener (sucralose) Contains Milk.

Check MyProtein Clear Whey Protein Raspberry Lemonade Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go