Is MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk proteins
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Salted Caramel Flavour Filling (15%) (sweetener (maltitol), Coconut Oil, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (olive, Coconut), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring), Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Sweetener (maltitol), Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Soya Protein, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (potassium Tartrates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Chips: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya.
Check MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


