Is MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salted caramel flavour filling
- flavouring
- oat flour
- oat
salted caramel flavour filling
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Proteins, Salted Caramel Flavour Filling (15%) (sweetener (maltitol), Coconut Oil, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (olive, Coconut), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring), Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Sweetener (maltitol), Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Soya Protein, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (potassium Tartrates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Chips: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya.
Check MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Talenti Double Cookie Crunch
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
About this product
Cookie · Piece


