Is MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • milk proteins

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Proteins, Salted Caramel Flavour Filling (15%) (sweetener (maltitol), Coconut Oil, Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (olive, Coconut), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Skimmed Milk Powder, Olive Oil, Salt, Flavouring), Humectant (vegetable Glycerol), Sweetener (maltitol), Dark Chocolate Chips (7%) (sweetener (maltitol), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring), Soya Protein, Oat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (potassium Tartrates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (acacia Gum), Flavouring. Dark Chocolate Chips: Cocoa Solids 48% Minimum. Contains Milk, Oat, Soya.

Check MyProtein Gooey Filled Cookie Double Choc & Caramel 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go