Is Myprotein Mypre Blue Raspberry Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural and artificial flavours
- L-lysine
- L-threonine
- D-aspartic acid
- +6 more
natural and artificial flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidfre,workout Food Supplement Powder With Fremin (As Thiamine Hcl), Riboflavin (As Riboflavin), Niacin (As Niacjnamide), B6 (As Pyridoxine Hci), Folic Acid, Vitamin Bi 2 (As Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenicaad (As Datcium Pantothenate), Chromium (As Chromium Picolinate), Bcaa 2:1:1, L-citu!fine Dl-lh!ate I, Beta Alanine, D-aspartic Acid, L-arginine Akg, Betain Anhy, Creatine Hci, Teatine 1H20, Creatine Monohydrate, Creatine Ethyl Ester Hci, L-leucine, L-lysine, L-valine, Lelso!eucine, Caffeine (Caffeine Pwd & Guarana Ext, 12%), L-argjnine, L-threonine, Lphenyfalanine, L-methionine, L-histidine, Guarana Ext, 12%, L-tryptophan, Sodium Cas Sodium Citrate Dihydrate And Sodium Chloride, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sweeteners (Ytra!ose, Acesuffame K), Colour (Brilliant Blue Fcf), Scoops 30 Minutes Before Exercise, Mix Each Scoop With 300-400Of Cold Water Desqred Sweetness And Consume Immediately, We Suggest Starting With I Scoop Or To Assess Your To!erance, Contains 200Caffeine Per Scoop, F:arning: Do Not Exceed The Stated Recommended Daily Dose, This Product Should Not Be A 3Ubstitute For A Varied, Balanced Diet, Keep In A Cool Dry Place Out Of Direct Suitable For Vegetarians, Cut Of The Reach Of Young Children, Caffeine Content, Not Recommended For Children Or Pregnant Women (200Per 16 G Ser,ving)
Check Myprotein Mypre Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Mypre Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


