Is Myprotein Pro Bar Elite, Caramel Hazelnut(sample ) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- may also contain barley, oats, eggs, peanuts ar hughout the day, in between meals
- barley
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
- oats
may also contain barley, oats, eggs, peanuts ar hughout the day, in between meals
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date, Fructo-uligosaccharides, Water, Roasted Nibbed Hazelnuts (Nuts), Ll%, Rapeseed Cil, Flavouring, Salt, Sweetener Sucralosel Antioxidant Ne Laxative Effect Allergens: , May Also Contain Barley, Oats, Eggs, Peanuts Ar Hughout The Day Or In Between Meals (Such Like Between Breakfast And Lunch Or A Mid-afternoon Nutritious Feed) To Increase Your Daily Protein Intake &Quot,yunflghtthis Product Is Intended To Be Used Alongside An Active Lifestyle And A Balanced Diet Not Suitable For Vegetarians, Servierangstoff (E202)), Soja Protein Isolat, Fructo-dliaosacc Warnuno: Exzessiver Vor:zohr
Check Myprotein Pro Bar Elite, Caramel Hazelnut(sample ) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Pro Bar Elite, Caramel Hazelnut(sample ) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
Payday Candy Bar, Peanuts, Caramel, King Size
Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


