Is Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolatetmilkl Ty Aegu!ators Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride Otessium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colourq : Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, For Straight After A Workout Or Throughoutthedli Fr E, Ergens, See In Bold, May Also Shake Well Before Consump : Consume Within 24 Hours, Not Suitable For Base Or Cap
Check Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


