Is Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
whey protein isolatetmilkl ty aegu!ators citric acid
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Whey Protein Isolatetmilkl Ty Aegu!ators Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sodium Chloride Otessium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Colourq : Sucralose, Steviol Glycosides, For Straight After A Workout Or Throughoutthedli Fr E, Ergens, See In Bold, May Also Shake Well Before Consump : Consume Within 24 Hours, Not Suitable For Base Or Cap
Check Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Myprotein Protein Water, 15G, Sample, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


