Is MYSTERY FLAVOR MERMAID, MYSTERY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor ascorbic acid
- guar gum enzyme modified soy protein fd&c colors
- sucrose syrup
natural and artificial flavor ascorbic acid
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SYRUP BLEND (SUCROSE SYRUP AND CORN SYRUP) CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ASCORBIC ACID, GUAR GUM ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN FD&C COLORS (BLUE #1, YELLOW #5).
Check MYSTERY FLAVOR MERMAID, MYSTERY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYSTERY FLAVOR MERMAID, MYSTERY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


