Is Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Dark Organic Single Origin Ecuadorian Arriba Nacional Chocolate (Organic Cocoa Beans, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Beans)
Check Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Baker's Unsweetened 100% Cacao Baking Chocolate Bar, 4 oz Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Bar Premium Unsweetened Chocolate 100% Cacao - 4 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Organic 73% Cacao Super Dark Chocolate Bar with Almonds
Where to buy
Mystic River Chocolate Organic 100% Cacao Single Origin Ecuador Arriba Nacional Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


