Is Mystic Sprinkles St. Patrick's Day Sprinkle Decorating Kit 5.7oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • mono- & diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavor

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cornstarch, Confectioner's Glaze, Vegetable Oil (palm, palm kernel, coconut, canola), Yellow 5, Rice Flour, Dextrin, Yellow 6, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1, Tapioca Starch, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 3, Soy Lecithin, Glucose Powder, Mica, Blue 1 Lake, Artificial Color, Gum Arabic, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide (color), Cellulose Gum, Xantham Gum, Magnesium Silicate, Water, Glucose, Tapioca Syrup, Glycerin, Carrageenan, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Mono- & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Blue 2.

Check Mystic Sprinkles St. Patrick's Day Sprinkle Decorating Kit 5.7oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mystic Sprinkles St. Patrick's Day Sprinkle Decorating Kit 5.7oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking