Is N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple Peanut Free?

Ingredients
DONUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DRIED WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (CITRIC ACID), SOY FIBER, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES (DATEM), NONFAT DRY MILK, ENZYME (MALTODEXTRIN, MINERAL OIL, ENZYME, POTATO STARCH), GUAR GUM, TURMERIC OLEORESIN (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID, DRIED EGG WHITES. FILLING: WATER, SUGAR, APPLE(SODIUM SULFITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE). TOPPING: DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Apple Powdered Puff, Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


