Is N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- of lard
- cheese cultures
- sharp cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- carrageenan
- non fat dry milk
- cream modified food starch
- cultured grade a milk
- enzymes & annatto
- +1 more
of lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REFRIED BEANS (WATER, PINTO BEANS, LESS THAN 2% OF LARD, SALT, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (TOMATO, ONION, JALAPENO PEPPER, CILANTRO), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CREAM MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NON FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGÉENAN, LOCÚST BEAN GUM), SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES & ANNATTO [COLOR], POWDERED CORN & POTATO STARCH [ADDED TO PREVENT CLUMPING], NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]), BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [ADDED TO STABILIZE COLOR]), GREEN ONIONS, TACO SEASONING MIX (SPICES [INCLUDING CHILI PEPPER AND RED PEPPER], SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, ONION, CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING], CANOLA OIL, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN [INCLUDES YEAST EXTRACT ANDMALTODEXTRIN]).
Check N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Fiesta Style Bean Dip, Fiesta Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


