Is N/a Medium Hatch Chili Salsa, Medium Hatch Chili Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE, CHILI PEPPER, TOMATOES, ONION, LIME JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, AND LESS THAN 2% OF LIME OIL, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)), JALAPENO PUREE (JALAPENO, SALT), SALT, CILANTRO.
Check N/a Medium Hatch Chili Salsa, Medium Hatch Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Medium Hatch Chili Salsa, Medium Hatch Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


