Is N/a Powdered Gem Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- calcium caseinate
- non-fat dry milk
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED, MALTED WHEAT FOUR (MALT BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SALT, DRIED WHOLE EGGS, DRIED EGG YOLKS, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT STARCH, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (CALCIUM CASEINATE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), TOASTED WHEAT GERM, TAPIOCA-CORN DEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, EXTRACTS OF ANNATTO AND TURMERIC (COLOR), KARAYA GUM, ENZYMES, XANTHAN GUM, CINNAMON. POWDER SUGAR COATING: DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check N/a Powdered Gem Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Powdered Gem Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


