Is N/a Restaurant Style Elote Dip, Restaurant Style Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • food starch

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICE, AND EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CORN, LOWFAT YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, INULIN, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH [CORN], KOSHER GELATIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES & ANNATTO [COLORING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO ENHANCE FLOW], AND ENZYMES), ONION, SALT, WATER, SEASONING (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COWS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], GROUND CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CILANTRO, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL JALAPENO FLAVORING (WATER, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.

Check N/a Restaurant Style Elote Dip, Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping