Is N/a Restaurant Style Elote Dip, Restaurant Style Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural jalapeno flavoring
- food starch
- coloring
natural jalapeno flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, MUSTARD, CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, SPICE, AND EDTA CALCIUM DISODIUM [ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), CORN, LOWFAT YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CREAM, INULIN, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, FOOD STARCH [CORN], KOSHER GELATIN, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES), GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES & ANNATTO [COLORING], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, CELLULOSE POWDER [TO ENHANCE FLOW], AND ENZYMES), ONION, SALT, WATER, SEASONING (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COWS MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES], GROUND CHILI PEPPERS, SALT, CITRIC ACID, WITH NO MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS ANTICAKING AGENT), CILANTRO, ONION POWDER, GUAR GUM, SPICE, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL JALAPENO FLAVORING (WATER, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), XANTHAN GUM, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check N/a Restaurant Style Elote Dip, Restaurant Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Restaurant Style Elote Dip, Restaurant Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


