Is N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA}, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLOR TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE}, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT]), CAJUN CASHEWS (CASHEWS, OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]. SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


