Is N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA}, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLOR TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE}, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT]), CAJUN CASHEWS (CASHEWS, OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]. SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 13 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


