Is N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whole milk solids
  • cultured whey protein concentrate
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt covered pretzels

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT], ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH [TAPIOCA], COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX (ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS PEANUTS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SALT], RAISINS [RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL], COCOA GEMS [CONFECTIONERY COATING {SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA}, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% TAPIOCA SYRUP, COLOR TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE}, GUM ACACIA, CARNAUBA WAX, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT], ROASTED SALTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, OIL {CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL}, SALT]), CAJUN CASHEWS (CASHEWS, OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED, PEANUT AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL]. SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, PAPRIKA, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), YOGURT COVERED PRETZELS (SUGAR, PRETZELS [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR {FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID}, MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL], PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE AND CULTURED SKIM MILK], SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER], ARTIFICIAL COLOR [TITANIUM DIOXIDE], SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check N/a Sweet & Savory Gourmet, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go