Is N Bueno Tamalitos Pork - 48 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lard
- hydrogenated lard with tocopherol
- pork
- monocalcium phosphate
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn masa (stone ground corn, water, lime), pork, red chile puree (water, red chile pods), lard (lard, hydrogenated lard with tocopherol and BHT to protect flavor), salt, corn flour, granulated garlic, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, cornstarch, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate).
Check N Bueno Tamalitos Pork - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N Bueno Tamalitos Pork - 48 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


