Is n CAHEDRAL SINCE CITY Our Cheesy Potato Croquett W Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- milk proteins
- cheese
- processed cheese
- cathedral city cheddar cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (50%), Cathedral City Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (21%), Gluten Free Breadcrumbs (8%) (Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Maize Starch, Dextrose), Processed Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Water, Milk Proteins, Butter (Milk), Emulsifying Salt: Sodium Citrates; Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Dried Potato, Potato Starch, Chick Peas, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Salt, Stabiliser: Methyl Cellulose, White Pepper. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergen, see underlined ingredients in bold.
Check n CAHEDRAL SINCE CITY Our Cheesy Potato Croquett W against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open n CAHEDRAL SINCE CITY Our Cheesy Potato Croquett W in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Piece


