No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chewy Popcorn Bar With Almonds And Pretzel Pieces Dipped In A Smooth Salted Caramel Flavoured Coating, Almonds, Almond Pieces, Almond Paste, Chicory Root Extract, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fats: Palm, Shea, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Maltodextrin, Pretzel Pieces, Wheat Flour, Soft, Malted Wheat Flour Yeast, Fructose, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Caramel Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Humectant Glycerol Sunflower Cil, Emulsifiers: Sunflower And Soy Iecithin, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Dextrose, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract, For Allergens, See In Bold, May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Sunflower Seeds, Egg And Sesame Seeds , Please Be Careful As Occasionally An Un-popped Kernel May End Up In The Bat Store In A Cool, Dry Place, Contains 5 Portions, The Nature Valleytm Promise: We Promise Great Taste, Quality And Convenience, Nature Valleytm Ww,naturevalley,com, Careline: 0800 028 7561 (Uk), Roi), @General Mills Mills Uk Po 363 Ijb8 Uk Made In Spain For General Mills International Sari Switzerland 5X20g,100ge

Check N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastLunch
Vegan? N / Valley Popcorn Caramel Pretzel Nut 5X20G | Spoonful